Vostochnyy Port
Russian Federation / Vostochnyy Port
Vostochnyy Port is located in Russian Federation. The local time at Vostochnyy Port is 22:21. The wind in the port blows at 3 m/s. The humidity is 96% and the temperature is 21°. There are currently 6 vessels in port and 17 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Vostochnyy Port is 6 and the number of berths is 18.
Track the live port traffic in Vostochnyy Port with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live port trafficVessels in port
| Vessel name | Segment | Arrived at |
|---|---|---|
| SARONIC CHAMPION | Bulk Carrier | Fri, 21 Aug 2026 01:23:14 UTC |
| ORIENTAL PHOENIX | Bulk Carrier | Wed, 19 Aug 2026 01:36:12 UTC |
| TAYFUN | Tug | Mon, 06 Apr 2026 03:02:00 UTC |
| VOSTOCHNY | Tug | Fri, 07 Aug 2026 09:41:21 UTC |
| CHERNOMORETS 24 | Crane ship | Mon, 15 Jun 2026 00:03:40 UTC |
| SUKHODOL | Tug | Sat, 22 Aug 2026 07:26:23 UTC |
Frequently asked questions
Which country is Vostochnyy Port in?
Vostochnyy Port is located in Russian Federation. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is RUVYP.
How many vessels are in Vostochnyy Port port?
There are currently 6 vessels in port and 17 vessels recently departed.
What is the current weather in Vostochnyy Port port?
The wind in the port blows at 3 m/s. The humidity is 96% and the temperature is 21°C.
Port details
| Name | Vostochnyy Port |
| Country | Russian Federation |
| Location code | RUVYP |
| Terminals | 6 |
| Berths | 18 |
| Vessels in port | 6 |
| Recently departed vessels | 17 |