Norway

Forsåstorvika Fish Farm

Norway / Forsåstorvika Fish Farm

Forsåstorvika Fish Farm is located in Norway. The local time at Forsåstorvika Fish Farm is 04:43. The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 87% and the temperature is 10°. There are currently 0 vessels in port and 1 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Forsåstorvika Fish Farm is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Forsåstorvika Fish Farm with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Forsåstorvika Fish Farm in?

Forsåstorvika Fish Farm is located in Norway. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Forsåstorvika Fish Farm port?

There are currently 0 vessels in port and 1 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Forsåstorvika Fish Farm port?

The wind in the port blows at 2 m/s. The humidity is 87% and the temperature is 10°C.

Port image
10°c
Forsåstorvika Fish Farm
Norway / Forsåstorvika Fish Farm
Aug
24

Port details

Name Forsåstorvika Fish Farm
Country Norway
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 0
Recently departed vessels 1

Read from our blog