Myanmar

Yadana Gas Field

Myanmar / Yadana Gas Field

Yadana Gas Field is located in Myanmar. The wind in the port blows at 4 m/s. The humidity is 86% and the temperature is 26°. There are currently 2 vessels in port and 1 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Yadana Gas Field is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Yadana Gas Field with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Vessels in port

Vessel name Segment Arrived at
COSLGIFT Platform Mon, 13 Apr 2026 17:58:41 UTC
HAI DUONG 22 Offshore Tug/Supply Ship Thu, 17 Sep 2026 17:30:44 UTC
Register to see more
Show more vessels

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Yadana Gas Field in?

Yadana Gas Field is located in Myanmar. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Yadana Gas Field port?

There are currently 2 vessels in port and 1 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Yadana Gas Field port?

The wind in the port blows at 4 m/s. The humidity is 86% and the temperature is 26°C.

Port image
26°c
Yadana Gas Field
Myanmar / Yadana Gas Field
Sep
22

Port details

Name Yadana Gas Field
Country Myanmar
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 2
Recently departed vessels 1

Read from our blog