Germany

Wyk auf Föhr

Germany / Wyk auf Föhr

Wyk auf Föhr is located in Germany. The local time at Wyk auf Föhr is 17:25. The wind in the port blows at 10 m/s. The humidity is 68% and the temperature is 16°. There are currently 1 vessels in port and 39 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Wyk auf Föhr is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Wyk auf Föhr with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Vessels in port

Vessel name Segment Arrived at
SANDSHOERN General cargo ship Mon, 27 Jul 2026 07:17:49 UTC
Register to see more
Show more vessels

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Wyk auf Föhr in?

Wyk auf Föhr is located in Germany. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is DEWYK.

How many vessels are in Wyk auf Föhr port?

There are currently 1 vessels in port and 39 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Wyk auf Föhr port?

The wind in the port blows at 10 m/s. The humidity is 68% and the temperature is 16°C.

Port image
16°c
Wyk auf Föhr
Germany / Wyk auf Föhr
Jul
27

Port details

Name Wyk auf Föhr
Country Germany
Location code DEWYK
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 1
Recently departed vessels 39

Read from our blog