Canada

Horseshoe Bay

Canada / Horseshoe Bay

Horseshoe Bay is located in Canada. The wind in the port blows at m/s. The humidity is 90% and the temperature is 12°. There are currently 1 vessels in port and 80 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Horseshoe Bay is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Horseshoe Bay with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Vessels in port

Vessel name Segment Arrived at
QUEEN OF CAPILANO Passenger/Ro-Ro Cargo Ship Mon, 21 Sep 2026 13:32:03 UTC
Register to see more
Show more vessels

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Horseshoe Bay in?

Horseshoe Bay is located in Canada. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is .

How many vessels are in Horseshoe Bay port?

There are currently 1 vessels in port and 80 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Horseshoe Bay port?

The wind in the port blows at m/s. The humidity is 90% and the temperature is 12°C.

Port image
12°c
Horseshoe Bay
Canada / Horseshoe Bay
Sep
21

Port details

Name Horseshoe Bay
Country Canada
Location code
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 1
Recently departed vessels 80

Read from our blog