Bahamas

Little Stirrup Cay

Bahamas / Little Stirrup Cay

Little Stirrup Cay is located in Bahamas. The local time at Little Stirrup Cay is 19:26. The wind in the port blows at 5 m/s. The humidity is 73% and the temperature is 29°. There are currently 1 vessels in port and 7 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Little Stirrup Cay is 0 and the number of berths is 0.

Track the live port traffic in Little Stirrup Cay with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live port traffic

Vessels in port

Vessel name Segment Arrived at
EAST WIND Ro-Ro Cargo Ship Sat, 12 Sep 2026 16:56:04 UTC
Register to see more
Show more vessels

Frequently asked questions

Which country is Little Stirrup Cay in?

Little Stirrup Cay is located in Bahamas. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is BSCOC.

How many vessels are in Little Stirrup Cay port?

There are currently 1 vessels in port and 7 vessels recently departed.

What is the current weather in Little Stirrup Cay port?

The wind in the port blows at 5 m/s. The humidity is 73% and the temperature is 29°C.

Port image
29°c
Little Stirrup Cay
Bahamas / Little Stirrup Cay
Sep
12

Port details

Name Little Stirrup Cay
Country Bahamas
Location code BSCOC
Terminals 0
Berths 0
Vessels in port 1
Recently departed vessels 7

Read from our blog