Khalifa Bin Salman Port
Bahrain / Khalifa Bin Salman Port
Khalifa Bin Salman Port is located in Bahrain. The wind in the port blows at 3 m/s. The humidity is 79% and the temperature is 31°. There are currently 10 vessels in port and 16 vessels recently departed. The number of terminals in Khalifa Bin Salman Port is 0 and the number of berths is 0.
Track the live port traffic in Khalifa Bin Salman Port with AIS data from satellites, terrestrial and dynamic AIS sources by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live port trafficVessels in port
| Vessel name | Segment | Arrived at |
|---|---|---|
| JIAYAO | Bulk Carrier | Sat, 12 Sep 2026 08:38:01 UTC |
| ROYA | General Cargo Ship | Fri, 18 Sep 2026 15:40:38 UTC |
| AL JAZEERA 1 | Offshore Support Vessel | Sun, 09 Aug 2026 18:03:24 UTC |
| SVITZER KARAK | Tug | Sun, 20 Sep 2026 13:30:27 UTC |
| SVITZER PELLA | Tug | Wed, 16 Sep 2026 21:24:48 UTC |
| SVITZER MUHARRAQ | Tug | Sun, 09 Aug 2026 11:08:51 UTC |
| SVITZER AWAL | Other Vessel | Mon, 21 Sep 2026 01:52:07 UTC |
| SVITZER MANAMA | Other Vessel | Mon, 21 Sep 2026 01:38:35 UTC |
| SVITZER TYLOS | Tug | Thu, 23 Jul 2026 10:15:05 UTC |
| BAHRAIN PILOT 1 | Pilot Vessel | Fri, 28 Aug 2026 13:15:23 UTC |
Frequently asked questions
Which country is Khalifa Bin Salman Port in?
Khalifa Bin Salman Port is located in Bahrain. The official UN/LOCODE of this port is BHKBS.
How many vessels are in Khalifa Bin Salman Port port?
There are currently 10 vessels in port and 16 vessels recently departed.
What is the current weather in Khalifa Bin Salman Port port?
The wind in the port blows at 3 m/s. The humidity is 79% and the temperature is 31°C.
Port details
| Name | Khalifa Bin Salman Port |
| Country | Bahrain |
| Location code | BHKBS |
| Terminals | 0 |
| Berths | 0 |
| Vessels in port | 10 |
| Recently departed vessels | 16 |