SHI DAI 8
Dry bulk / Panamax, IMO 9591698
Where is the vessel?
SHI DAI 8 is currently in Qinhuangdao, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SHI DAI 8 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
SHI DAI 8 (IMO 9591698) is a Dry bulk/Panamax vessel built in 2012 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 225 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 75,458 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Qinhuangdao (cn)
|
Friday 21st August | |
Yuhuan (cn)
|
Wednesday 12th August | Tuesday 18th August |
Caofeidian (cn)
|
Wednesday 5th August | Saturday 8th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is SHI DAI 8 right now?
The current position of SHI DAI 8 in the Qinhuangdao, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is SHI DAI 8?
SHI DAI 8 is a Dry bulk classified as a Panamax.
How big is SHI DAI 8?
SHI DAI 8 is 225 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | SHI DAI 8 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Panamax |
| IMO | 9591698 |
| MMSI | 414716000 |
| Callsign | BPJA |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Draft (summer) | 14.2 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 75,458 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 225 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |