OMSKIY-133
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1, IMO 8873336
Where is the vessel?
OMSKIY-133 is currently in the Bosphorus Strait Northbound, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track OMSKIY-133 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
OMSKIY-133 (IMO 8873336) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 1 vessel built in 1988 and is sailing under the flag of Russian Federation. She has an overall length (LOA) of 108 meters and a width (beam) of 14 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 3,070 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Istanbul (tr)
|
Monday 13th July | Monday 10th August |
Mersin (tr)
|
Thursday 2nd July | Wednesday 8th July |
Çanakkale (tr)
|
Saturday 27th June | Sunday 28th June |
Frequently asked questions
Where is OMSKIY-133 right now?
The current position of OMSKIY-133 in the the Bosphorus Strait Northbound, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is OMSKIY-133?
OMSKIY-133 is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 1.
How big is OMSKIY-133?
OMSKIY-133 is 108 meters long (LOA) and 14 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | OMSKIY-133 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 1 |
| IMO | 8873336 |
| MMSI | 273310900 |
| Callsign | UIWR |
| Flag | Russian Federation |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Draft (summer) | 3.26 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 3,070 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 108 meters |
| Width (beam) | 14 meters |