COOL EMERALD
/ Reefer, IMO 9982237
Where is the vessel?
COOL EMERALD is currently in the Caribbean Colombia, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track COOL EMERALD live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
COOL EMERALD (IMO 9982237) is a /Reefer vessel built in 2025 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 189 meters and a width (beam) of 30 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 23,107 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Saint Petersburg (ru)
|
Monday 27th July | Monday 27th July |
Saint Petersburg (ru)
|
Saturday 18th July | Wednesday 22nd July |
Panama Canal (pa)
|
Wednesday 1st July | Friday 3rd July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is COOL EMERALD right now?
The current position of COOL EMERALD in the the Caribbean Colombia, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is COOL EMERALD?
COOL EMERALD is a classified as a Reefer.
How big is COOL EMERALD?
COOL EMERALD is 189 meters long (LOA) and 30 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | COOL EMERALD |
| Vessel type | / Reefer |
| IMO | 9982237 |
| MMSI | 352005037 |
| Callsign | 3E7243 |
| Flag | Panama |
| Year built | 2025 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 23,107 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 189 meters |
| Width (beam) | 30 meters |