CMM CORDOBES
/ Tug, IMO 9813682
Where is the vessel?
CMM CORDOBES is currently in the US Gulf, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track CMM CORDOBES live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
CMM CORDOBES (IMO 9813682) is a /Tug vessel built in 2017 and is sailing under the flag of Mexico. She has an overall length (LOA) of 32 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 303 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Dos Bocas Terminal (mx)
|
Monday 24th August | Monday 24th August |
Yaxche Charlie Platform (mx)
|
Monday 24th August | Monday 24th August |
Dos Bocas Terminal (mx)
|
Monday 24th August | Monday 24th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is CMM CORDOBES right now?
The current position of CMM CORDOBES in the the US Gulf, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is CMM CORDOBES?
CMM CORDOBES is a classified as a Tug.
How big is CMM CORDOBES?
CMM CORDOBES is 32 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | CMM CORDOBES |
| Vessel type | / Tug |
| IMO | 9813682 |
| MMSI | 345030109 |
| Callsign | XCBF3 |
| Flag | Mexico |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 303 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 32 meters |
| Width (beam) | 12 meters |