Marshall Islands

IONIC KALLIRHOE

Dry bulk / Kamsarmax, IMO 9796195

Where is the vessel?

IONIC KALLIRHOE is currently in the Mid Indian Ocean, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track IONIC KALLIRHOE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

IONIC KALLIRHOE (IMO 9796195) is a Dry bulk/Kamsarmax vessel built in 2020 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 228 meters and a width (beam) of 35 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 84,769 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Singapore
Santos
Singapore, Santos, Brazil
Monday 6th July ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Singapore (sg) Sunday 5th July Monday 6th July
Taichung (tw) Saturday 13th June Monday 29th June
Kaohsiung (tw) Sunday 7th June Saturday 13th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is IONIC KALLIRHOE right now?

The current position of IONIC KALLIRHOE in the the Mid Indian Ocean, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is IONIC KALLIRHOE?

IONIC KALLIRHOE is a Dry bulk classified as a Kamsarmax.

How big is IONIC KALLIRHOE?

IONIC KALLIRHOE is 228 meters long (LOA) and 35 meters wide (beam).

IONIC KALLIRHOE
© Csaba

Vessel details

Name IONIC KALLIRHOE
Vessel type Dry bulk / Kamsarmax
IMO 9796195
MMSI 538008850
Callsign V7A2829
Flag Marshall Islands
Year built 2020
Draft (summer) 14.467 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 84,769 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 228 meters
Width (beam) 35 meters

Read from our blog