India

DAISY STAR

/ Tug, IMO 9796080

Where is the vessel?

DAISY STAR is currently in Nhava Sheva, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track DAISY STAR live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

DAISY STAR (IMO 9796080) is a /Tug vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of India. She has an overall length (LOA) of 32 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 317 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Nhava Sheva (in) Saturday 11th July
Mumbai (in) Saturday 11th July Saturday 11th July
Nhava Sheva (in) Wednesday 1st July Saturday 11th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is DAISY STAR right now?

The current position of DAISY STAR in the Nhava Sheva, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is DAISY STAR?

DAISY STAR is a classified as a Tug.

How big is DAISY STAR?

DAISY STAR is 32 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

DAISY STAR
© Godra

Vessel details

Name DAISY STAR
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 9796080
MMSI 419001110
Callsign AWOU
Flag India
Year built 2016
Draft (summer) 4.2 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 317 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 32 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog