Solomon Islands

SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302

/ Fishing, IMO 9764427

Where is the vessel?

SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 is currently in the Micronesian Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 (IMO 9764427) is a /Fishing vessel built in 2015 and is sailing under the flag of Solomon Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 70 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 2,365 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Gamcheon
Honiara
Gamcheon, Honiara, Solomon Islands
Saturday 20th June ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Gamcheon (kr) Friday 19th June Saturday 20th June
Zhoushan (cn) Wednesday 15th April Wednesday 17th June
Tarawa (ki) Sunday 1st March Saturday 7th March
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 right now?

The current position of SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 in the the Micronesian Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302?

SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302?

SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302 is 70 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302

Vessel details

Name SOUTHERN SEAS NO.302
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 9764427
MMSI 557005600
Callsign H4ST
Flag Solomon Islands
Year built 2015
Deadweight (DWT) 2,365 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 70 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog