Bahamas

ALFA ALANDIA

Tanker / Aframax (LR 2), IMO 9752797

Where is the vessel?

ALFA ALANDIA is currently in the ARA, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ALFA ALANDIA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

ALFA ALANDIA (IMO 9752797) is a Tanker/Aframax (LR 2) vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of Bahamas. She has an overall length (LOA) of 228 meters and a width (beam) of 42 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 106,324 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Mongstad
Maasvlakte
Mongstad, Maasvlakte, Netherlands
Saturday 25th July ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Mongstad (no) Friday 24th July Saturday 25th July
Le Havre (fr) Sunday 19th July Tuesday 21st July
Mongstad (no) Thursday 16th July Friday 17th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is ALFA ALANDIA right now?

The current position of ALFA ALANDIA in the the ARA, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is ALFA ALANDIA?

ALFA ALANDIA is a Tanker classified as a Aframax (LR 2).

How big is ALFA ALANDIA?

ALFA ALANDIA is 228 meters long (LOA) and 42 meters wide (beam).

ALFA ALANDIA
© Malcolm Cranfield

Vessel details

Name ALFA ALANDIA
Vessel type Tanker / Aframax (LR 2)
IMO 9752797
MMSI 311000534
Callsign C6CP3
Flag Bahamas
Year built 2016
Draft (summer) 14.8 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 106,324 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 228 meters
Width (beam) 42 meters

Read from our blog