Liberia

MIN MAY

Dry bulk / Cape, IMO 9751004

Where is the vessel?

MIN MAY is currently in the Madagascan Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track MIN MAY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MIN MAY (IMO 9751004) is a Dry bulk/Cape vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 295 meters and a width (beam) of 46 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 180,005 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Dhamra
Saldanha Bay
Dhamra, Saldanha Bay, South Africa
Wednesday 15th July ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Dhamra (in) Sunday 12th July Wednesday 15th July
Singapore (sg) Monday 6th July Monday 6th July
Gladstone (au) Wednesday 3rd June Monday 22nd June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MIN MAY right now?

The current position of MIN MAY in the the Madagascan Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is MIN MAY?

MIN MAY is a Dry bulk classified as a Cape.

How big is MIN MAY?

MIN MAY is 295 meters long (LOA) and 46 meters wide (beam).

MIN MAY
© Vincent De Koning

Vessel details

Name MIN MAY
Vessel type Dry bulk / Cape
IMO 9751004
MMSI 636016579
Callsign D5GV7
Flag Liberia
Year built 2016
Draft (summer) 18.1 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 180,005 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 295 meters
Width (beam) 46 meters

Read from our blog