Taiwan

RUEY I SHYANG NO.106

/ Fishing, IMO 9743954

Where is the vessel?

RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 is currently in the South Atlantic Open Water, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 (IMO 9743954) is a /Fishing vessel built in 2014 and is sailing under the flag of Taiwan. She has an overall length (LOA) of 80 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Cape Town (za) Monday 6th April Wednesday 1st July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 right now?

The current position of RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 in the the South Atlantic Open Water, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is RUEY I SHYANG NO.106?

RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 is a classified as a Fishing.

How big is RUEY I SHYANG NO.106?

RUEY I SHYANG NO.106 is 80 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).

RUEY I SHYANG NO.106

Vessel details

Name RUEY I SHYANG NO.106
Vessel type / Fishing
IMO 9743954
MMSI 416245800
Callsign SSD
Flag Taiwan
Year built 2014
Length overall (LOA) 80 meters
Width (beam) 8 meters

Read from our blog