Marshall Islands

CX GEMMA

Dry bulk / Ultramax, IMO 9722338

Where is the vessel?

CX GEMMA is currently in Paradip, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track CX GEMMA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

CX GEMMA (IMO 9722338) is a Dry bulk/Ultramax vessel built in 2016 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 200 meters and a width (beam) of 33 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 63,490 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Paradip (in) Tuesday 28th July
Chittagong (bd) Friday 3rd July Sunday 26th July
Tanjung Bara (id) Friday 5th June Wednesday 17th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is CX GEMMA right now?

The current position of CX GEMMA in the Paradip, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is CX GEMMA?

CX GEMMA is a Dry bulk classified as a Ultramax.

How big is CX GEMMA?

CX GEMMA is 200 meters long (LOA) and 33 meters wide (beam).

CX  GEMMA
© Csaba

Vessel details

Name CX GEMMA
Vessel type Dry bulk / Ultramax
IMO 9722338
MMSI 538010390
Callsign V7A5980
Flag Marshall Islands
Year built 2016
Draft (summer) 13.3 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 63,490 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 200 meters
Width (beam) 33 meters

Read from our blog