STI SOHO
Tanker / Medium range, IMO 9686754
Where is the vessel?
STI SOHO is currently in the Adriatic Italy, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track STI SOHO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
STI SOHO (IMO 9686754) is a Tanker/Medium range vessel built in 2014 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 183 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 49,990 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
As Suways (Suez) (eg)
|
Sunday 12th July | Monday 13th July |
Yanbu (sa)
|
Thursday 9th July | Friday 10th July |
As Suways (Suez) (eg)
|
Sunday 5th July | Sunday 5th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is STI SOHO right now?
The current position of STI SOHO in the the Adriatic Italy, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is STI SOHO?
STI SOHO is a Tanker classified as a Medium range.
How big is STI SOHO?
STI SOHO is 183 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | STI SOHO |
| Vessel type | Tanker / Medium range |
| IMO | 9686754 |
| MMSI | 538005177 |
| Callsign | V7BN8 |
| Flag | Marshall Islands |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Draft (summer) | 13.315 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 49,990 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 183 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |