TB BRAHMA 3
/ Tug, IMO 9678551
Where is the vessel?
TB BRAHMA 3 is currently in Banjarmasin, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track TB BRAHMA 3 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
TB BRAHMA 3 (IMO 9678551) is a /Tug vessel built in 2014 and is sailing under the flag of Indonesia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 26 meters and a width (beam) of meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 181 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Banjarmasin (id)
|
Friday 17th July | |
Taboneo (id)
|
Tuesday 14th July | Wednesday 15th July |
Banjarmasin (id)
|
Friday 10th July | Tuesday 14th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is TB BRAHMA 3 right now?
The current position of TB BRAHMA 3 in the Banjarmasin, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is TB BRAHMA 3?
TB BRAHMA 3 is a classified as a Tug.
How big is TB BRAHMA 3?
TB BRAHMA 3 is 26 meters long (LOA) and meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | TB BRAHMA 3 |
| Vessel type | / Tug |
| IMO | 9678551 |
| MMSI | 525024235 |
| Callsign | YDB4667 |
| Flag | Indonesia |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 181 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 26 meters |