Marshall Islands

SEACOR LYNX

Oil service / PSV, IMO 9665372

Where is the vessel?

SEACOR LYNX is currently in the Angolan Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SEACOR LYNX live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SEACOR LYNX (IMO 9665372) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2013 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 58 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 195 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Agogo Oil and Gas Field
Luanda
Agogo Oil and Gas Field, Luanda, Angola
Tuesday 28th July ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Agogo Oil and Gas Field (ao) Tuesday 28th July Tuesday 28th July
Luanda (ao) Tuesday 21st July Monday 27th July
N'Goma FPSO (ao) Tuesday 21st July Tuesday 21st July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SEACOR LYNX right now?

The current position of SEACOR LYNX in the the Angolan Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SEACOR LYNX?

SEACOR LYNX is a Oil service classified as a PSV.

How big is SEACOR LYNX?

SEACOR LYNX is 58 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

SEACOR LYNX

Vessel details

Name SEACOR LYNX
Vessel type Oil service / PSV
IMO 9665372
MMSI 538004850
Callsign V7ZK9
Flag Marshall Islands
Year built 2013
Deadweight (DWT) 195 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 58 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog