Nigeria

MT FIYOUBO

Tanker / Small, IMO 9659517

Where is the vessel?

MT FIYOUBO is currently in Lagos, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track MT FIYOUBO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MT FIYOUBO (IMO 9659517) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2012 and is sailing under the flag of Nigeria. She has an overall length (LOA) of 20 meters and a width (beam) of 5 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 6,841 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Lagos (ng) Tuesday 30th December
Sohar (om) Sunday 26th October Tuesday 23rd December
Fujayrah (ae) Tuesday 14th October Saturday 18th October
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MT FIYOUBO right now?

The current position of MT FIYOUBO in the Lagos, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is MT FIYOUBO?

MT FIYOUBO is a Tanker classified as a Small.

How big is MT FIYOUBO?

MT FIYOUBO is 20 meters long (LOA) and 5 meters wide (beam).

MT FIYOUBO

Vessel details

Name MT FIYOUBO
Vessel type Tanker / Small
IMO 9659517
MMSI 657990250
Callsign 5NA2002
Flag Nigeria
Year built 2012
Draft (summer) 6.8 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 6,841 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 20 meters
Width (beam) 5 meters

Read from our blog