NORIYOSHI MARU
Chemical / Small 1, IMO 9622100
Where is the vessel?
NORIYOSHI MARU is currently in Nagoya, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track NORIYOSHI MARU live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
NORIYOSHI MARU (IMO 9622100) is a Chemical/Small 1 vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Japan. She has an overall length (LOA) of 65 meters and a width (beam) of 10 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,302 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Nagoya (jp)
|
Tuesday 22nd September | |
Oita (jp)
|
Sunday 20th September | Monday 21st September |
Iwakuni (jp)
|
Friday 18th September | Sunday 20th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is NORIYOSHI MARU right now?
The current position of NORIYOSHI MARU in the Nagoya, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is NORIYOSHI MARU?
NORIYOSHI MARU is a Chemical classified as a Small 1.
How big is NORIYOSHI MARU?
NORIYOSHI MARU is 65 meters long (LOA) and 10 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | NORIYOSHI MARU |
| Vessel type | Chemical / Small 1 |
| IMO | 9622100 |
| MMSI | 431003089 |
| Callsign | JD3270 |
| Flag | Japan |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Draft (summer) | 4.2 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 1,302 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 65 meters |
| Width (beam) | 10 meters |