RUN CHEN 2
Dry bulk / Handysize, IMO 9611618
Where is the vessel?
RUN CHEN 2 is currently in the Dominican (Republic) Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track RUN CHEN 2 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
RUN CHEN 2 (IMO 9611618) is a Dry bulk/Handysize vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of China. She has an overall length (LOA) of 180 meters and a width (beam) of 28 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 32,790 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Port Klang (my)
|
Wednesday 3rd June | Thursday 4th June |
Changshu (cn)
|
Saturday 9th May | Sunday 24th May |
Qingdao (cn)
|
Friday 24th April | Friday 8th May |
Frequently asked questions
Where is RUN CHEN 2 right now?
The current position of RUN CHEN 2 in the the Dominican (Republic) Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is RUN CHEN 2?
RUN CHEN 2 is a Dry bulk classified as a Handysize.
How big is RUN CHEN 2?
RUN CHEN 2 is 180 meters long (LOA) and 28 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | RUN CHEN 2 |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Handysize |
| IMO | 9611618 |
| MMSI | 413289250 |
| Callsign | BORT7 |
| Flag | China |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Draft (summer) | 10.15 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 32,790 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 180 meters |
| Width (beam) | 28 meters |