United Kingdom

NEXUS VICTORIA

Tanker / Panamax (LR 1), IMO 9610389

Where is the vessel?

NEXUS VICTORIA is currently in the US Gulf, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track NEXUS VICTORIA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

NEXUS VICTORIA (IMO 9610389) is a Tanker/Panamax (LR 1) vessel built in 2015 and is sailing under the flag of United Kingdom. She has an overall length (LOA) of 228 meters and a width (beam) of 33 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 74,734 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Itaqui
Baton Rouge
Itaqui, Baton Rouge, United States
Saturday 15th August ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Itaqui (br) Tuesday 11th August Saturday 15th August
Mount Airy (us) Sunday 26th July Wednesday 29th July
Aratu (br) Friday 3rd July Sunday 12th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is NEXUS VICTORIA right now?

The current position of NEXUS VICTORIA in the the US Gulf, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is NEXUS VICTORIA?

NEXUS VICTORIA is a Tanker classified as a Panamax (LR 1).

How big is NEXUS VICTORIA?

NEXUS VICTORIA is 228 meters long (LOA) and 33 meters wide (beam).

NEXUS VICTORIA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster

Vessel details

Name NEXUS VICTORIA
Vessel type Tanker / Panamax (LR 1)
IMO 9610389
MMSI 235108514
Callsign 2ICG5
Flag United Kingdom
Year built 2015
Draft (summer) 14.568 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 74,734 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 228 meters
Width (beam) 33 meters

Read from our blog