Marshall Islands

MEKHANIK BELOV

Tanker / Small, IMO 9598361

Where is the vessel?

MEKHANIK BELOV is currently in Nembe Creek, based on AIS data received 1h ago. Track MEKHANIK BELOV live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

MEKHANIK BELOV (IMO 9598361) is a Tanker/Small vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 141 meters and a width (beam) of 17 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 5,530 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Nembe Creek (ng) Sunday 23rd August
Brass (ng) Saturday 22nd August Sunday 23rd August
Nembe Creek (ng) Friday 21st August Saturday 22nd August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is MEKHANIK BELOV right now?

The current position of MEKHANIK BELOV in the Nembe Creek, last seen 1h ago.

What type of vessel is MEKHANIK BELOV?

MEKHANIK BELOV is a Tanker classified as a Small.

How big is MEKHANIK BELOV?

MEKHANIK BELOV is 141 meters long (LOA) and 17 meters wide (beam).

MEKHANIK BELOV
© Evgenii 10

Vessel details

Name MEKHANIK BELOV
Vessel type Tanker / Small
IMO 9598361
MMSI 538010208
Callsign UBCH2
Flag Marshall Islands
Year built 2011
Draft (summer) 3.73 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 5,530 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 141 meters
Width (beam) 17 meters

Read from our blog