Vanuatu

COURTNEY TIDE

Oil service / PSV, IMO 9582192

Where is the vessel?

COURTNEY TIDE is currently in Foroozan Field, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track COURTNEY TIDE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

COURTNEY TIDE (IMO 9582192) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of Vanuatu. She has an overall length (LOA) of 59 meters and a width (beam) of 14 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,341 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Foroozan Field (ir) Thursday 30th July
Zuluf Field (sa) Thursday 30th July Thursday 30th July
Tanajib (sa) Wednesday 29th July Wednesday 29th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is COURTNEY TIDE right now?

The current position of COURTNEY TIDE in the Foroozan Field, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is COURTNEY TIDE?

COURTNEY TIDE is a Oil service classified as a PSV.

How big is COURTNEY TIDE?

COURTNEY TIDE is 59 meters long (LOA) and 14 meters wide (beam).

COURTNEY TIDE
© Viktor

Vessel details

Name COURTNEY TIDE
Vessel type Oil service / PSV
IMO 9582192
MMSI 576255000
Callsign YJVV7
Flag Vanuatu
Year built 2010
Deadweight (DWT) 1,341 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 59 meters
Width (beam) 14 meters

Read from our blog