NEW HYDRA
Dry bulk / Cape, IMO 9579781
Where is the vessel?
NEW HYDRA is currently in the South African Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track NEW HYDRA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
NEW HYDRA (IMO 9579781) is a Dry bulk/Cape vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of Marshall Islands. She has an overall length (LOA) of 292 meters and a width (beam) of 45 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 179,258 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Mundra (in)
|
Saturday 1st August | Tuesday 11th August |
Singapore (sg)
|
Monday 20th July | Tuesday 21st July |
Muara Pantai (id)
|
Saturday 4th July | Wednesday 15th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is NEW HYDRA right now?
The current position of NEW HYDRA in the the South African Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is NEW HYDRA?
NEW HYDRA is a Dry bulk classified as a Cape.
How big is NEW HYDRA?
NEW HYDRA is 292 meters long (LOA) and 45 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | NEW HYDRA |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Cape |
| IMO | 9579781 |
| MMSI | 538012882 |
| Callsign | V7B3445 |
| Flag | Marshall Islands |
| Year built | 2011 |
| Draft (summer) | 18.322 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 179,258 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 292 meters |
| Width (beam) | 45 meters |