SHANDONG DA REN
Dry bulk / Ultra Cape, IMO 9572343
Where is the vessel?
SHANDONG DA REN is currently in the South Atlantic Open Water, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SHANDONG DA REN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
SHANDONG DA REN (IMO 9572343) is a Dry bulk/Ultra Cape vessel built in 2012 and is sailing under the flag of Hong Kong. She has an overall length (LOA) of 362 meters and a width (beam) of 65 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 402,285 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Singapore (sg)
|
Saturday 4th July | Saturday 4th July |
Lianyungang (cn)
|
Friday 19th June | Thursday 25th June |
Ponta da Madeira (br)
|
Monday 27th April | Wednesday 6th May |
Frequently asked questions
Where is SHANDONG DA REN right now?
The current position of SHANDONG DA REN in the the South Atlantic Open Water, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is SHANDONG DA REN?
SHANDONG DA REN is a Dry bulk classified as a Ultra Cape.
How big is SHANDONG DA REN?
SHANDONG DA REN is 362 meters long (LOA) and 65 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | SHANDONG DA REN |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Ultra Cape |
| IMO | 9572343 |
| MMSI | 477147900 |
| Callsign | VRRI5 |
| Flag | Hong Kong |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Draft (summer) | 23.023 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 402,285 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 362 meters |
| Width (beam) | 65 meters |