India

TG DHARTI 1E

/ Tug, IMO 9513359

Where is the vessel?

TG DHARTI 1E is currently in the West Coast India, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track TG DHARTI 1E live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

TG DHARTI 1E (IMO 9513359) is a /Tug vessel built in 2011 and is sailing under the flag of India. She has an overall length (LOA) of 30 meters and a width (beam) of 9 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 281 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Pipavav Port
Jafarabad
Pipavav Port, Jafarabad, India
Monday 24th August ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Pipavav Port (in) Monday 31st January Monday 24th August
Jafarabad (in) Saturday 15th May Monday 31st January
Pipavav Port (in) Sunday 25th April Saturday 15th May
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is TG DHARTI 1E right now?

The current position of TG DHARTI 1E in the the West Coast India, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is TG DHARTI 1E?

TG DHARTI 1E is a classified as a Tug.

How big is TG DHARTI 1E?

TG DHARTI 1E is 30 meters long (LOA) and 9 meters wide (beam).

TG DHARTI 1E

Vessel details

Name TG DHARTI 1E
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 9513359
MMSI 419000981
Callsign AWJX
Flag India
Year built 2011
Deadweight (DWT) 281 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 30 meters
Width (beam) 9 meters

Read from our blog