Norway

SONGA COMMANDER

Oil service / PSV, IMO 9470193

Where is the vessel?

SONGA COMMANDER is currently in Rosebank Oil Field, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SONGA COMMANDER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SONGA COMMANDER (IMO 9470193) is a Oil service/PSV vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of Norway. She has an overall length (LOA) of 85 meters and a width (beam) of 20 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 4,900 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Rosebank Oil Field (gb) Monday 21st September
Peterhead (gb) Tuesday 15th September Friday 18th September
Rosebank Oil Field (gb) Wednesday 9th September Monday 14th September
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SONGA COMMANDER right now?

The current position of SONGA COMMANDER in the Rosebank Oil Field, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SONGA COMMANDER?

SONGA COMMANDER is a Oil service classified as a PSV.

How big is SONGA COMMANDER?

SONGA COMMANDER is 85 meters long (LOA) and 20 meters wide (beam).

SONGA COMMANDER
© Bart Hakze

Vessel details

Name SONGA COMMANDER
Vessel type Oil service / PSV
IMO 9470193
MMSI 257426000
Callsign LAVL8
Flag Norway
Year built 2010
Draft (summer) 7.163 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 4,900 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 85 meters
Width (beam) 20 meters

Read from our blog