ANL WARRNAMBOOL
Container / Panamax, IMO 9440772
Where is the vessel?
ANL WARRNAMBOOL is currently in the North Pacific Ocean, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ANL WARRNAMBOOL live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
ANL WARRNAMBOOL (IMO 9440772) is a Container/Panamax vessel built in 2009 and is sailing under the flag of Malta. She has an overall length (LOA) of 262 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 51,807 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Los Angeles (us)
|
Sunday 16th August | Tuesday 18th August |
Oakland (us)
|
Tuesday 11th August | Saturday 15th August |
Seattle (us)
|
Thursday 6th August | Saturday 8th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is ANL WARRNAMBOOL right now?
The current position of ANL WARRNAMBOOL in the the North Pacific Ocean, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is ANL WARRNAMBOOL?
ANL WARRNAMBOOL is a Container classified as a Panamax.
How big is ANL WARRNAMBOOL?
ANL WARRNAMBOOL is 262 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | ANL WARRNAMBOOL |
| Vessel type | Container / Panamax |
| IMO | 9440772 |
| MMSI | 229606000 |
| Callsign | 9HA5535 |
| Flag | Malta |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Draft (summer) | 12.5 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 51,807 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 262 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |