ANL OTAGO
Container / Panamax, IMO 9431812
Where is the vessel?
ANL OTAGO is currently in Marsden Point, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track ANL OTAGO live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
ANL OTAGO (IMO 9431812) is a Container/Panamax vessel built in 2010 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 261 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 50,278 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Marsden Point (nz)
|
Monday 21st September | |
Tauranga (nz)
|
Saturday 19th September | Sunday 20th September |
Napier (nz)
|
Thursday 17th September | Friday 18th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is ANL OTAGO right now?
The current position of ANL OTAGO in the Marsden Point, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is ANL OTAGO?
ANL OTAGO is a Container classified as a Panamax.
How big is ANL OTAGO?
ANL OTAGO is 261 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | ANL OTAGO |
| Vessel type | Container / Panamax |
| IMO | 9431812 |
| MMSI | 636091765 |
| Callsign | A8SN4 |
| Flag | Liberia |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Draft (summer) | 12.6 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 50,278 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 261 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |