Malta

HISTRIA GIADA

Tanker / Handy, IMO 9396323

Where is the vessel?

HISTRIA GIADA is currently in Misurata, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track HISTRIA GIADA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

HISTRIA GIADA (IMO 9396323) is a Tanker/Handy vessel built in 2007 and is sailing under the flag of Malta. She has an overall length (LOA) of 180 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 40,448 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Misurata (ly) Tuesday 28th July
Augusta (it) Monday 20th July Monday 27th July
Marghera (it) Monday 13th July Saturday 18th July
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is HISTRIA GIADA right now?

The current position of HISTRIA GIADA in the Misurata, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is HISTRIA GIADA?

HISTRIA GIADA is a Tanker classified as a Handy.

How big is HISTRIA GIADA?

HISTRIA GIADA is 180 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

HISTRIA GIADA
© Alessi Riccardo F.

Vessel details

Name HISTRIA GIADA
Vessel type Tanker / Handy
IMO 9396323
MMSI 256625000
Callsign 9HYX8
Flag Malta
Year built 2007
Draft (summer) 11.01 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 40,448 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 180 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog