NORMAND FORTRESS
Oil service / Renewable, IMO 9371218
Where is the vessel?
NORMAND FORTRESS is currently in the Brazilian Exclusive Economic Zone, based on AIS data received 5h ago. Track NORMAND FORTRESS live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
NORMAND FORTRESS (IMO 9371218) is a Oil service/Renewable vessel built in 2006 and is sailing under the flag of Norway. She has an overall length (LOA) of 93 meters and a width (beam) of 20 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 4,170 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Açu Port (br)
|
Wednesday 12th August | Thursday 13th August |
Petrobrás 74 FPSO (br)
|
Friday 31st July | Monday 10th August |
Rio de Janeiro (br)
|
Thursday 30th July | Thursday 30th July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is NORMAND FORTRESS right now?
The current position of NORMAND FORTRESS in the the Brazilian Exclusive Economic Zone, last seen 5h ago.
What type of vessel is NORMAND FORTRESS?
NORMAND FORTRESS is a Oil service classified as a Renewable.
How big is NORMAND FORTRESS?
NORMAND FORTRESS is 93 meters long (LOA) and 20 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | NORMAND FORTRESS |
| Vessel type | Oil service / Renewable |
| IMO | 9371218 |
| MMSI | 258537000 |
| Callsign | LIKW3 |
| Flag | Norway |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 4,170 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 93 meters |
| Width (beam) | 20 meters |