Saint Kitts and Nevis

OCEAN FLUORITE

/ Tug, IMO 9345051

Where is the vessel?

OCEAN FLUORITE is currently in Sharjah, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track OCEAN FLUORITE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

OCEAN FLUORITE (IMO 9345051) is a /Tug vessel built in 2005 and is sailing under the flag of Saint Kitts and Nevis. She has an overall length (LOA) of 30 meters and a width (beam) of 8 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is unknown.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Sharjah (ae) Saturday 18th April
Dubai (ae) Thursday 26th March Saturday 18th April
Mina Saqr (ae) Wednesday 25th March Wednesday 25th March
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is OCEAN FLUORITE right now?

The current position of OCEAN FLUORITE in the Sharjah, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is OCEAN FLUORITE?

OCEAN FLUORITE is a classified as a Tug.

How big is OCEAN FLUORITE?

OCEAN FLUORITE is 30 meters long (LOA) and 8 meters wide (beam).

OCEAN FLUORITE

Vessel details

Name OCEAN FLUORITE
Vessel type / Tug
IMO 9345051
MMSI 341188000
Callsign V41E3
Flag Saint Kitts and Nevis
Year built 2005
Draft (summer) 3.1 meters
Length overall (LOA) 30 meters
Width (beam) 8 meters

Read from our blog