Bahamas

SAGA FRONTIER

Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9343510

Where is the vessel?

SAGA FRONTIER is currently in the West Coast Mexico, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SAGA FRONTIER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SAGA FRONTIER (IMO 9343510) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 2007 and is sailing under the flag of Bahamas. She has an overall length (LOA) of 199 meters and a width (beam) of 31 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 46,550 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Guaymas
Balboa
Guaymas, Balboa, Panama
Sunday 20th September ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Guaymas (mx) Wednesday 16th September Sunday 20th September
Los Angeles (us) Tuesday 1st September Friday 11th September
Kitimat (ca) Friday 14th August Thursday 27th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SAGA FRONTIER right now?

The current position of SAGA FRONTIER in the the West Coast Mexico, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SAGA FRONTIER?

SAGA FRONTIER is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.

How big is SAGA FRONTIER?

SAGA FRONTIER is 199 meters long (LOA) and 31 meters wide (beam).

SAGA FRONTIER
© Alec Sansen

Vessel details

Name SAGA FRONTIER
Vessel type Dry bulk / Supramax
IMO 9343510
MMSI 311001617
Callsign C6IA5
Flag Bahamas
Year built 2007
Draft (summer) 11.8 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 46,550 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 199 meters
Width (beam) 31 meters

Read from our blog