JI XIANG
Container / Feeder 1, IMO 9339026
Where is the vessel?
JI XIANG is currently in Kanmon, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track JI XIANG live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
JI XIANG (IMO 9339026) is a Container/Feeder 1 vessel built in 2006 and is sailing under the flag of Hong Kong. She has an overall length (LOA) of 130 meters and a width (beam) of 21 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 8,185 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Kanmon (jp)
|
Monday 21st September | |
Busan (kr)
|
Sunday 20th September | Sunday 20th September |
Satsumasendai (jp)
|
Friday 18th September | Saturday 19th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is JI XIANG right now?
The current position of JI XIANG in the Kanmon, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is JI XIANG?
JI XIANG is a Container classified as a Feeder 1.
How big is JI XIANG?
JI XIANG is 130 meters long (LOA) and 21 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | JI XIANG |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 1 |
| IMO | 9339026 |
| MMSI | 477248200 |
| Callsign | VRXU8 |
| Flag | Hong Kong |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Draft (summer) | 7.4 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 8,185 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 130 meters |
| Width (beam) | 21 meters |