Panama

SUNLIGHT ACE

Car carrier / Large, IMO 9338864

Where is the vessel?

SUNLIGHT ACE is currently in Nagoya, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SUNLIGHT ACE live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SUNLIGHT ACE (IMO 9338864) is a Car carrier/Large vessel built in 2009 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 200 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 18,855 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Nagoya (jp) Sunday 20th September
Hitachinaka (jp) Thursday 17th September Friday 18th September
Cristóbal (pa) Sunday 23rd August Monday 24th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SUNLIGHT ACE right now?

The current position of SUNLIGHT ACE in the Nagoya, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is SUNLIGHT ACE?

SUNLIGHT ACE is a Car carrier classified as a Large.

How big is SUNLIGHT ACE?

SUNLIGHT ACE is 200 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

SUNLIGHT ACE
© Pascal Bredel

Vessel details

Name SUNLIGHT ACE
Vessel type Car carrier / Large
IMO 9338864
MMSI 354423000
Callsign 3EID4
Flag Panama
Year built 2009
Draft (summer) 9.816 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 18,855 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 200 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog