STAR MANN
Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9333266
Where is the vessel?
STAR MANN is currently in the Bay of Bengal, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track STAR MANN live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
STAR MANN (IMO 9333266) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 2007 and is sailing under the flag of Republic of Korea. She has an overall length (LOA) of 183 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 53,556 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Pengerang (my)
|
Tuesday 8th September | Wednesday 9th September |
Bahodopi (id)
|
Tuesday 1st September | Thursday 3rd September |
Weda (id)
|
Monday 24th August | Sunday 30th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is STAR MANN right now?
The current position of STAR MANN in the the Bay of Bengal, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is STAR MANN?
STAR MANN is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.
How big is STAR MANN?
STAR MANN is 183 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | STAR MANN |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Supramax |
| IMO | 9333266 |
| MMSI | 440394000 |
| Callsign | D7KP |
| Flag | Republic of Korea |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Draft (summer) | 12.3 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 53,556 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 183 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |