Hong Kong

JJ STAR

Container / Feeder 1, IMO 9324966

Where is the vessel?

JJ STAR is currently in the China, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track JJ STAR live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

JJ STAR (IMO 9324966) is a Container/Feeder 1 vessel built in 2006 and is sailing under the flag of Hong Kong. She has an overall length (LOA) of 148 meters and a width (beam) of 23 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 13,793 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Kaohsiung
Shanghai
Kaohsiung, Shanghai, China
Monday 21st September ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Kaohsiung (tw) Sunday 20th September Monday 21st September
Taichung (tw) Sunday 20th September Sunday 20th September
Keelung (tw) Saturday 19th September Saturday 19th September
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is JJ STAR right now?

The current position of JJ STAR in the the China, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is JJ STAR?

JJ STAR is a Container classified as a Feeder 1.

How big is JJ STAR?

JJ STAR is 148 meters long (LOA) and 23 meters wide (beam).

JJ STAR
© Lappino

Vessel details

Name JJ STAR
Vessel type Container / Feeder 1
IMO 9324966
MMSI 477201600
Callsign VRFA4
Flag Hong Kong
Year built 2006
Draft (summer) 8.51 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 13,793 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 148 meters
Width (beam) 23 meters

Read from our blog