SC MEMPHIS
Container / Feeder 2, IMO 9324174
Where is the vessel?
SC MEMPHIS is currently in the West Coast Greece, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SC MEMPHIS live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
SC MEMPHIS (IMO 9324174) is a Container/Feeder 2 vessel built in 2005 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 154 meters and a width (beam) of 25 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 16,403 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Durrës (al)
|
Wednesday 9th September | Thursday 10th September |
Piraeus (gr)
|
Sunday 6th September | Monday 7th September |
Durrës (al)
|
Monday 31st August | Thursday 3rd September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is SC MEMPHIS right now?
The current position of SC MEMPHIS in the the West Coast Greece, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is SC MEMPHIS?
SC MEMPHIS is a Container classified as a Feeder 2.
How big is SC MEMPHIS?
SC MEMPHIS is 154 meters long (LOA) and 25 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | SC MEMPHIS |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 2 |
| IMO | 9324174 |
| MMSI | 636020668 |
| Callsign | 5LAC9 |
| Flag | Liberia |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Draft (summer) | 9 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 16,403 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 154 meters |
| Width (beam) | 25 meters |