Liberia

HAI LONG

Chemical / Flexy, IMO 9323766

Where is the vessel?

HAI LONG is currently in Singapore, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track HAI LONG live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

HAI LONG (IMO 9323766) is a Chemical/Flexy vessel built in 2006 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 141 meters and a width (beam) of 24 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 19,807 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Singapore (sg) Monday 7th September
Dahej (in) Thursday 27th August Saturday 29th August
Kandla (in) Sunday 23rd August Monday 24th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is HAI LONG right now?

The current position of HAI LONG in the Singapore, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is HAI LONG?

HAI LONG is a Chemical classified as a Flexy.

How big is HAI LONG?

HAI LONG is 141 meters long (LOA) and 24 meters wide (beam).

HAI LONG
© Vitaliy Kharchenko

Vessel details

Name HAI LONG
Vessel type Chemical / Flexy
IMO 9323766
MMSI 636021007
Callsign 5LBU4
Flag Liberia
Year built 2006
Draft (summer) 9.79 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 19,807 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 141 meters
Width (beam) 24 meters

Read from our blog