SC MARA
Container / Post Panamax, IMO 9302578
Where is the vessel?
SC MARA is currently in the East China Sea, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track SC MARA live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
SC MARA (IMO 9302578) is a Container/Post Panamax vessel built in 2006 and is sailing under the flag of Cyprus. She has an overall length (LOA) of 294 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 68,165 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Changjiangkou (cn)
|
Wednesday 29th July | Thursday 6th August |
Singapore (sg)
|
Thursday 23rd July | Friday 24th July |
Cape Town (za)
|
Thursday 2nd July | Friday 3rd July |
Frequently asked questions
Where is SC MARA right now?
The current position of SC MARA in the the East China Sea, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is SC MARA?
SC MARA is a Container classified as a Post Panamax.
How big is SC MARA?
SC MARA is 294 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | SC MARA |
| Vessel type | Container / Post Panamax |
| IMO | 9302578 |
| MMSI | 212671000 |
| Callsign | 5BRZ6 |
| Flag | Cyprus |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Draft (summer) | 13.5 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 68,165 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 294 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |