Panama

KHALEJIA ANA 7

Dry bulk / Panamax, IMO 9291432

Where is the vessel?

KHALEJIA ANA 7 is currently in the Andaman Sea, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track KHALEJIA ANA 7 live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

KHALEJIA ANA 7 (IMO 9291432) is a Dry bulk/Panamax vessel built in 2004 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 225 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 76,759 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Fujayrah
Singapore
Fujayrah, Singapore, Singapore
Saturday 12th September ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Fujayrah (ae) Thursday 10th September Saturday 12th September
Mina Saqr (ae) Thursday 13th August Thursday 10th September
Al Jubail (sa) Sunday 19th July Tuesday 11th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is KHALEJIA ANA 7 right now?

The current position of KHALEJIA ANA 7 in the the Andaman Sea, last seen less than 1h ago.

What type of vessel is KHALEJIA ANA 7?

KHALEJIA ANA 7 is a Dry bulk classified as a Panamax.

How big is KHALEJIA ANA 7?

KHALEJIA ANA 7 is 225 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

KHALEJIA ANA 7
© Bulker

Vessel details

Name KHALEJIA ANA 7
Vessel type Dry bulk / Panamax
IMO 9291432
MMSI 352003778
Callsign 3E5874
Flag Panama
Year built 2004
Draft (summer) 14.221 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 76,759 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 225 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog