DZ WEIHAI
Dry bulk / Supramax, IMO 9290878
Where is the vessel?
DZ WEIHAI is currently in Zhoushan, based on AIS data received less than 1h ago. Track DZ WEIHAI live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
DZ WEIHAI (IMO 9290878) is a Dry bulk/Supramax vessel built in 2005 and is sailing under the flag of Liberia. She has an overall length (LOA) of 190 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 55,741 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Zhoushan (cn)
|
Saturday 19th September | |
Lanshan (cn)
|
Friday 11th September | Friday 18th September |
Zhoushan (cn)
|
Tuesday 8th September | Wednesday 9th September |
Frequently asked questions
Where is DZ WEIHAI right now?
The current position of DZ WEIHAI in the Zhoushan, last seen less than 1h ago.
What type of vessel is DZ WEIHAI?
DZ WEIHAI is a Dry bulk classified as a Supramax.
How big is DZ WEIHAI?
DZ WEIHAI is 190 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | DZ WEIHAI |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Supramax |
| IMO | 9290878 |
| MMSI | 636020109 |
| Callsign | D5XS3 |
| Flag | Liberia |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Draft (summer) | 12.573 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 55,741 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 190 meters |
| Width (beam) | 32 meters |