WING DART
Container / Feeder 1, IMO 9256743
Where is the vessel?
WING DART is currently in the South China, based on AIS data received 6h ago. Track WING DART live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
WING DART (IMO 9256743) is a Container/Feeder 1 vessel built in 2001 and is sailing under the flag of Hong Kong. She has an overall length (LOA) of 50 meters and a width (beam) of 14 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 1,073 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Hong Kong (hk)
|
Friday 4th September | Saturday 5th September |
Hong Kong (hk)
|
Sunday 30th August | Monday 31st August |
Macau (mo)
|
Sunday 30th August | Sunday 30th August |
Frequently asked questions
Where is WING DART right now?
The current position of WING DART in the the South China, last seen 6h ago.
What type of vessel is WING DART?
WING DART is a Container classified as a Feeder 1.
How big is WING DART?
WING DART is 50 meters long (LOA) and 14 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | WING DART |
| Vessel type | Container / Feeder 1 |
| IMO | 9256743 |
| MMSI | 477911000 |
| Callsign | VRXD8 |
| Flag | Hong Kong |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Draft (summer) | 2.8 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 1,073 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 50 meters |
| Width (beam) | 14 meters |