ONEGO TRAVELLER
Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2, IMO 9255725
Where is the vessel?
ONEGO TRAVELLER is currently in the Central Baltic Sea, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track ONEGO TRAVELLER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.
Track live positionWhat type of vessel is this?
ONEGO TRAVELLER (IMO 9255725) is a Dry bulk/Mini bulkers 2 vessel built in 2002 and is sailing under the flag of Antigua and Barbuda. She has an overall length (LOA) of 132 meters and a width (beam) of 16 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 8,930 tonnes.
Current voyage information
Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.
Last port calls
| Port name | Arrival time | Departure time |
|---|---|---|
Göteborg (se)
|
Friday 9th December | Friday 9th December |
Torneå (fi)
|
Wednesday 30th November | Monday 5th December |
Tahkoluoto (fi)
|
Saturday 26th November | Tuesday 29th November |
Frequently asked questions
Where is ONEGO TRAVELLER right now?
The current position of ONEGO TRAVELLER in the the Central Baltic Sea, last seen more than 12h ago.
What type of vessel is ONEGO TRAVELLER?
ONEGO TRAVELLER is a Dry bulk classified as a Mini bulkers 2.
How big is ONEGO TRAVELLER?
ONEGO TRAVELLER is 132 meters long (LOA) and 16 meters wide (beam).
Vessel details
| Name | ONEGO TRAVELLER |
| Vessel type | Dry bulk / Mini bulkers 2 |
| IMO | 9255725 |
| MMSI | 305962000 |
| Callsign | V2HM6 |
| Flag | Antigua and Barbuda |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Draft (summer) | 7.05 meters |
| Deadweight (DWT) | 8,930 tonnes |
| Length overall (LOA) | 132 meters |
| Width (beam) | 16 meters |