United Arab Emirates

SHARIEF POWER

Oil service / AHTS, IMO 9254317

Where is the vessel?

SHARIEF POWER is currently in Al Hamriyah, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track SHARIEF POWER live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

SHARIEF POWER (IMO 9254317) is a Oil service/AHTS vessel built in 2005 and is sailing under the flag of United Arab Emirates. She has an overall length (LOA) of 37 meters and a width (beam) of 12 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 455 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Al Hamriyah (ae) Tuesday 27th August
Ras Al-Khair (sa) Monday 19th August Thursday 22nd August
Al Hamriyah (ae) Friday 5th July Friday 16th August
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is SHARIEF POWER right now?

The current position of SHARIEF POWER in the Al Hamriyah, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is SHARIEF POWER?

SHARIEF POWER is a Oil service classified as a AHTS.

How big is SHARIEF POWER?

SHARIEF POWER is 37 meters long (LOA) and 12 meters wide (beam).

SHARIEF POWER

Vessel details

Name SHARIEF POWER
Vessel type Oil service / AHTS
IMO 9254317
MMSI 470849000
Callsign A6E3012
Flag United Arab Emirates
Year built 2005
Draft (summer) 4.1 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 455 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 37 meters
Width (beam) 12 meters

Read from our blog