Panama

BALTIC HIGHWAY

Car carrier / Medium, IMO 9243461

Where is the vessel?

BALTIC HIGHWAY is currently in the West Coast India, based on AIS data received more than 12h ago. Track BALTIC HIGHWAY live using high-quality AIS by registering a free account in ShipAtlas by Maritime Optima.

Track live position

What type of vessel is this?

BALTIC HIGHWAY (IMO 9243461) is a Car carrier/Medium vessel built in 2001 and is sailing under the flag of Panama. She has an overall length (LOA) of 179 meters and a width (beam) of 32 meters. Her summer deadweight capacity is 17,828 tonnes.

Current voyage information

Alang SBY
Alang SBY
Alang SBY, Alang SBY, India
Tuesday 4th August ETA

Register for free to view live position, current speed, draft, course and navigational status.

Last port calls

Port name Arrival time Departure time
Alang SBY (in) Wednesday 22nd July Tuesday 4th August
Singapore (sg) Wednesday 15th July Wednesday 15th July
Great Stirrup Cay (bs) Thursday 7th May Friday 12th June
Register to see more

Frequently asked questions

Where is BALTIC HIGHWAY right now?

The current position of BALTIC HIGHWAY in the the West Coast India, last seen more than 12h ago.

What type of vessel is BALTIC HIGHWAY?

BALTIC HIGHWAY is a Car carrier classified as a Medium.

How big is BALTIC HIGHWAY?

BALTIC HIGHWAY is 179 meters long (LOA) and 32 meters wide (beam).

BALTIC HIGHWAY
© John Wilson

Vessel details

Name BALTIC HIGHWAY
Vessel type Car carrier / Medium
IMO 9243461
MMSI 353729000
Callsign H9TB
Flag Panama
Year built 2001
Draft (summer) 9.67 meters
Deadweight (DWT) 17,828 tonnes
Length overall (LOA) 179 meters
Width (beam) 32 meters

Read from our blog